Calendar

- Open Level Class       - Experience Required

September 2019

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
26
6:45 pm
Jazz Technique
Hannah Wolgemuth
7:00 pm
Salsa
Roland Juarez
8:00 pm
Tap
Hannah Wolgemuth
8:00 pm
Rueda de Casino 1
Roland Juarez
27
6:00 pm
Whacking
Justin Kweon
6:00 pm
Zumba
Michael Recon
7:00 pm
Contemporary 2
April MacLean
7:00 pm
Hip Hop 1
Jesicris
8:15 pm
Ballet 1
Morgan Davison
8:15 pm
Hip Hop 2
Jesicris
28
6:00 pm
Zumba
Michael Recon
6:45 pm
Contemporary 1
Vivian Robledo
7:00 pm
Freestyle/ Improv Games
Stephen Tanner
8:00 pm
Heels
Alexandria Chavez
8:00 pm
Contemporary 2
Michelle Owusu
29
6:00 pm
Groov3
Kristle Younger
7:00 pm
Afro Beats
Nikki Altidor
7:00 pm
Hip Hop Techniques- Body Control
Kevin Tenorio
8:00 pm
Capoeira
Instructor Bom Bom
8:00 pm
Contemporary Floor Work 2
April MacLean
30
31
9:00 am
Full Out Dance Fitness
Tasha Peterson
10:15 am
Ballet 1
Morgan Davison
11:15 am
Ballet 2
Morgan Davison
11:15 am
Jazz Fundamentals
Hannah Wolgemuth
1
2
6:45 pm
Jazz Technique
Hannah Wolgemuth
7:00 pm
Salsa
Roland Juarez
8:00 pm
Rueda de Casino 1
Roland Juarez
8:00 pm
Tap
Hannah Wolgemuth
3
6:00 pm
Whacking
Justin Kweon
6:00 pm
Zumba
Michael Recon
7:00 pm
Contemporary 2
April MacLean
7:00 pm
Hip Hop 1
Jesicris
8:15 pm
Hip Hop 2
Jesicris
8:15 pm
Ballet 1
Morgan Davison
4
6:00 pm
Zumba
Michael Recon
6:45 pm
Contemporary 1
Vivian Robledo
7:00 pm
Freestyle/ Improv Games
Stephen Tanner
8:00 pm
Heels
Alexandria Chavez
8:00 pm
Afro-Contemporary
Julie Simon
5
6:00 pm
Groov3
Kristle Younger
7:00 pm
Afro Beats
Nikki Altidor
7:00 pm
Hip Hop Techniques- Body Control
Kevin Tenorio
8:00 pm
Capoeira
Instructor Bom Bom
8:00 pm
Contemporary Floor Work 2
April MacLean
6
7:00 pm
Contemporary 2 + Improv Jam
Megan Fowler
7
9:00 am
Full Out Dance Fitness
Tasha Peterson
10:15 am
Ballet 1
Morgan Davison
11:15 am
Ballet 2
Morgan Davison
11:15 am
Jazz Fundamentals
Hannah Wolgemuth
8
9
6:45 pm
Jazz Technique
Hannah Wolgemuth
7:00 pm
Salsa
Roland Juarez
8:00 pm
Rueda de Casino 1
Roland Juarez
8:00 pm
Tap
Hannah Wolgemuth
10
6:00 pm
Zumba
Michael Recon
6:00 pm
Whacking
Justin Kweon
7:00 pm
Contemporary 2
April MacLean
7:00 pm
Hip Hop 1
Jesicris
8:15 pm
Ballet 1
Morgan Davison
8:15 pm
Hip Hop 2
Jesicris
11
6:00 pm
Zumba
Michael Recon
6:45 pm
Contemporary 1
Vivian Robledo
7:00 pm
Freestyle/ Improv Games
Stephen Tanner
8:00 pm
Heels
Alexandria Chavez
8:00 pm
Afro-Contemporary
Julie Simon
12
6:00 pm
Groov3
Kristle Younger
7:00 pm
Afro Beats
Nikki Altidor
7:00 pm
Hip Hop Techniques- Body Control
Kevin Tenorio
8:00 pm
Capoeira
Instructor Bom Bom
8:00 pm
Contemporary Floor Work 2
April MacLean
13
7:00 pm
Contemporary 2 + Improv Jam
Megan Fowler
14
9:00 am
Full Out Dance Fitness
Full Out Dance Fitness
Studio A
Tasha Peterson
10:15 am
Ballet 1
Ballet 1
Studio B
Morgan Davison
11:15 am
Ballet 2
Ballet 2
Studio B
Morgan Davison
11:15 am
Jazz Fundamentals
Jazz Fundamentals
Hannah Wolgemuth
15
TODAY
Show past weeks
16
6:45 pm
Jazz Technique
Jazz Technique
Studio A
Hannah Wolgemuth
7:00 pm
Salsa
Salsa
Studio B
Roland Juarez
8:00 pm
Tap
Tap
Studio B
Hannah Wolgemuth
8:00 pm
Rueda de Casino 1
Rueda de Casino 1
Studio A
Roland Juarez
17
6:00 pm
Whacking
Whacking
Studio B
Justin Kweon
6:00 pm
Zumba
Zumba
Studio A
Michael Recon
7:00 pm
Contemporary 2
Contemporary 2
Studio A
April MacLean
7:00 pm
Hip Hop 1
Hip Hop 1
Studio B
Jesicris
8:15 pm
Ballet 1
Ballet 1
Morgan Davison
8:15 pm
Hip Hop 2
Hip Hop 2
Studio A
Jesicris
18
6:00 pm
Zumba
Zumba
Studio B
Michael Recon
6:45 pm
Contemporary 1
Contemporary 1
Studio A
Vivian Robledo
7:00 pm
Freestyle/ Improv Games
Freestyle/ Improv Games
Studio B
Stephen Tanner
8:00 pm
Heels
Heels
Studio B
Alexandria Chavez
8:00 pm
Afro-Contemporary
Afro-Contemporary
Studio A
Julie Simon
19
6:00 pm
Groov3
Groov3
Studio A
Kristle Younger
7:00 pm
Afro Beats
Afro Beats
Studio A
Nikki Altidor
7:00 pm
Hip Hop Techniques- Body Control
Hip Hop Techniques- Body Control
Kevin Tenorio
8:00 pm
Capoeira
Capoeira
Studio A
Instructor Bom Bom
8:00 pm
Contemporary Floor Work 2
Contemporary Floor Work 2
Studio A
April MacLean
20
7:00 pm
Contemporary 2 + Improv Jam
Contemporary 2 + Improv Jam
Studio A
Megan Fowler
21
9:00 am
Full Out Dance Fitness
Full Out Dance Fitness
Studio A
Tasha Peterson
10:15 am
Ballet 1
Ballet 1
Studio B
Morgan Davison
11:15 am
Ballet 2
Ballet 2
Studio B
Morgan Davison
11:15 am
Jazz Fundamentals
Jazz Fundamentals
Hannah Wolgemuth
22
23
6:45 pm
Jazz Technique
Jazz Technique
Studio A
Hannah Wolgemuth
7:00 pm
Salsa
Salsa
Studio B
Roland Juarez
8:00 pm
Tap
Tap
Studio B
Hannah Wolgemuth
8:00 pm
Rueda de Casino 1
Rueda de Casino 1
Studio A
Roland Juarez
24
6:00 pm
Whacking
Whacking
Studio B
Justin Kweon
6:00 pm
Zumba
Zumba
Studio A
Michael Recon
7:00 pm
Contemporary 2
Contemporary 2
Studio A
April MacLean
7:00 pm
Hip Hop 1
Hip Hop 1
Studio B
Jesicris
8:15 pm
Ballet 1
Ballet 1
Morgan Davison
8:15 pm
Hip Hop 2
Hip Hop 2
Studio A
Jesicris
25
6:00 pm
Zumba
Zumba
Studio B
Michael Recon
6:45 pm
Contemporary 1
Contemporary 1
Studio A
Vivian Robledo
7:00 pm
Freestyle/ Improv Games
Freestyle/ Improv Games
Studio B
Stephen Tanner
8:00 pm
Heels
Heels
Studio B
Alexandria Chavez
8:00 pm
Afro-Contemporary
Afro-Contemporary
Studio A
Julie Simon
26
6:00 pm
Groov3
Groov3
Studio A
Kristle Younger
7:00 pm
Afro Beats
Afro Beats
Studio A
Nikki Altidor
7:00 pm
Hip Hop Techniques- Body Control
Hip Hop Techniques- Body Control
Kevin Tenorio
8:00 pm
Capoeira
Capoeira
Studio A
Instructor Bom Bom
8:00 pm
Contemporary Floor Work 2
Contemporary Floor Work 2
Studio A
April MacLean
27
7:00 pm
Buti Glow Party
Buti Glow Party
Studio A
Guest Instructor
7:00 pm
Contemporary 2 + Improv Jam
Contemporary 2 + Improv Jam
Studio A
Megan Fowler
28
9:00 am
Full Out Dance Fitness
Full Out Dance Fitness
Studio A
Tasha Peterson
10:15 am
Ballet 1
Ballet 1
Studio B
Morgan Davison
11:15 am
Ballet 2
Ballet 2
Studio B
Morgan Davison
11:15 am
Jazz Fundamentals
Jazz Fundamentals
Hannah Wolgemuth
29
30
6:45 pm
Jazz Technique
Jazz Technique
Studio A
Hannah Wolgemuth
7:00 pm
Salsa
Salsa
Studio B
Roland Juarez
8:00 pm
Tap
Tap
Studio B
Hannah Wolgemuth
8:00 pm
Rueda de Casino 1
Rueda de Casino 1
Studio A
Roland Juarez
1
6:00 pm
Whacking
Whacking
Studio B
Justin Kweon
6:00 pm
Zumba
Zumba
Studio A
Michael Recon
7:00 pm
Contemporary 2
Contemporary 2
Studio A
April MacLean
7:00 pm
Hip Hop 1
Hip Hop 1
Studio B
Jesicris
8:15 pm
Ballet 1
Ballet 1
Morgan Davison
8:15 pm
Hip Hop 2
Hip Hop 2
Studio A
Jesicris
2
6:00 pm
Zumba
Zumba
Studio B
Michael Recon
6:45 pm
Contemporary 1
Contemporary 1
Studio A
Vivian Robledo
7:00 pm
Freestyle/ Improv Games
Freestyle/ Improv Games
Studio B
Stephen Tanner
8:00 pm
Heels
Heels
Studio B
Alexandria Chavez
8:00 pm
Afro-Contemporary
Afro-Contemporary
Studio A
Julie Simon
3
6:00 pm
Groov3
Groov3
Studio A
Kristle Younger
7:00 pm
Afro Beats
Afro Beats
Studio A
Nikki Altidor
7:00 pm
Hip Hop Techniques- Body Control
Hip Hop Techniques- Body Control
Kevin Tenorio
8:00 pm
Collaborative Play
Collaborative Play
Studio A
Guest Instructor
8:00 pm
Capoeira
Capoeira
Studio A
Instructor Bom Bom
8:00 pm
Contemporary Floor Work 2
Contemporary Floor Work 2
CANCELLED
Studio A
April MacLean
4
7:00 pm
Contemporary 2 + Improv Jam
Contemporary 2 + Improv Jam
Studio A
Megan Fowler
5
9:00 am
Full Out Dance Fitness
Full Out Dance Fitness
Studio A
Tasha Peterson
10:15 am
Ballet 1
Ballet 1
Studio B
Morgan Davison
11:15 am
Ballet 2
Ballet 2
Studio B
Morgan Davison
11:15 am
Jazz Fundamentals
Jazz Fundamentals
Hannah Wolgemuth
6